Senior Management:
Mrs Claire Hodgson - Headteacher
Mrs Sarah Hann - Deputy Headteacher
SENCo
Miss Kerri Tucker - Tues/Wed/Thurs (contactable via the school office)
Teaching Staff:
Mrs Sophie Margetts - EYFS (EYFS Lead)
Mrs Amanda King - EYFS (Mon - Thurs)
Mrs Sarah Chislett - EYFS (Fri)
Mrs Lisa Charter -Year 1
Miss Sophie Hayball -Year 1
Mrs Rachel Mann -Year 2 (Mon - Thurs) (KS1 Lead)
Mrs Gemma Rich -Year 2 (Mon - Thurs)
Mrs Helen Durie -Year 2 (Fri)
Mrs Tracy Haines - Year 2 (Fri)
Miss Chloe Williams - Year 3
Miss Ellie Feltham -Year 3
Mrs Rosie Chambers -Year 4 (Year 3/4 Lead)
Miss Charlotte Taylor -Year 4
Mrs Emily Cashmore - Year 5 (Year 5 Lead)
Miss Camilla Johnstone -Year 5
Mr Tom Branch - Year 6 (Year 6 Lead)
Miss Emmalia Moorhouse - Year 6
Mrs Sarah Chislett (Family Learning and EAL)
Mrs Katie Huggins (Outdoor Learning)
Learning Support Assistants:
Mrs Vanessa Ebsworth - EYFS
Mrs Annie Barnes - EYFS
Mrs Tracy Purcell - EYFS
Mrs Lucy Birnie - EYFS
Mrs Tracey Andrews - EYFS
Mrs Stephanie Helyar - EYFS
Ms Lorraine Davies - Year 1
Mrs Merrissa Rendell - Year 1
Mrs Lorraine Brimble - Year 2
Mrs Ruth Forrester - Year 2
Mrs Nichola Jones - 1:1
Miss Charlotte Kerrigan - 1:1
Mrs Sarah Huntley - 1:1
Mrs Carole Pippard - Year 3
Mrs Sarah Lebese - Year 3
Mrs Louise Evans - Year 4
Mrs Claire Whittle - Year 4
Miss Emily Young - Year 5
Mrs Victoria Newton - Year 5
Mrs Karen House - Year 5
Mrs Jeny Snell - 1:1
Miss Megan Cook - Year 6
Mrs Stacie Chislett - Year 6
Ms Sunny Muir - SEN Support (Tues/Weds)
Parent & Family Support Advisor:
Mrs Katie Huggins - Tues/Weds/Thurs PM
Office Staff:
Mrs Kim Balfour - Finance Officer
Mrs Ami Purchase - HR & Admin Assistant
Mrs Lindsey Watkinson - Receptionist
Lunchtime Supervisors:
Mrs Michelle White
Mrs Tracey Purcell
Miss Charlotte Kerrigan
Mrs Sarah Huntley
Mrs Nichola Jones (1:1)
Mrs Amy Jeffery
Mrs Sarah Shears
Mrs Ruth Forrester
Miss Jennifer Jannikos
Mrs Hayley Finlayson
Mrs Jeny Snell
Mrs Vicki Newton
Mrs Karen House
Mrs Stacie Chislett
Mrs Trina Davis
Catering Staff:
Mrs Charleen Ridley
Mrs Sarah Lambourne
Mrs Jo Harvey
Mrs Kayleigh Nardiello
Miss Jessica Lindsay
Trust Health & Safety Officer - Mrs Fiona Packer
Maintenance/Cleaning Staff:
Mr David Hammond - Site Manager
Mrs Trina Davis - Assistant Caretaker
Miss Jennifer Jannikos
Mrs Sarah Shears
Mrs Louise Smith
Mrs Michelle White